Hurdle Master's "Battle Of Iron Horses"

Ships are safest at the harbour, but then they are not meant for that purpose! And neither are the men, women and machines made of mettle. To all the motorsports enthusiast, adrenaline seekers and motorbike freaks - we proudly announce the 3rd Moto Dangal on 22nd July 2018, with the onset of monsoon. The first Dangal surprised and humbled many with its small but a technically challenging track. It definitely created the fear of water amongst the most seasoned bikers. The second Dangal challenged the bikers with a much larger track that tested the stamina of bikers and scooterist. With the 3rd Moto Dangal, we are all set to test both 'the bike' and 'the biker' equally on a much more challenging track. Bikers, Scooterist, Men, Women, Novice and the Pro's prepare those 'iron horses' well and begin to train your mind and body hard for the #onslaught we are about to bring in! Its gonna be a pure adrenaline rush out on the track. Let's rev those engines, hit the dirt on grippy tires with gusto.

Moto Dangal Season 3

Results

Women Scooter Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Madhavi Pilania 66 00:02:37.910 00:02:38.000 00:02:37.910 100
Nupur Saxena 68 00:03:38.720 00:03:27.900 00:03:27.900 80
Anju Bhadoria 59 00:03:41.340 00:03:30.560 00:03:30.560 60
Anjali Sharma 60 00:03:34.380 00:03:51.150 00:03:34.380 40
Vijaya Sharma 95 00:00:00.000 00:03:43.080 00:03:43.080 20
Anushma Sharma 61 00:04:06.820 00:03:50:190 00:03:50:190
Women Moto Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Madhavi Pilania 66 00:02:21.650 00:02:55.600 00:02:21.650 100
Ayushee Malick 62 00:03:07.090 00:03:21.690 00:03:07.090 80
Nupur Saxena 68 00:04:02.310 00:04:33.060 00:04:02.310 60
Vijaya Sharma 95 00:04:14.030 00:04:18.180 00:04:14.030 40
Ankyta Arora 53 00:04:39.150 00:04:28.430 00:04:28.430 20
Men Scooter Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Nitin Singh 84 00:02:12.340 00:01:36.440 00:01:36.440 100
Md Asif 69 00:01:39.220 00:01:36.840 00:01:36.840 80
Abdul Rehman 81 00:01:37.090 00:01:46.250 00:01:37.090 60
Vikky Pratap Singh 78 00:01:42.060 00:01:40.840 00:01:40.840 40
Md Saeed 99 00:01:49.290 00:01:44.910 00:01:44.910 20
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:01:50.160 00:01:47.160 00:01:47.160
Asif Gour 67 00:02:03.850 00:01:48.400 00:01:48.400
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:02:01.340 00:01:56.470 00:01:56.470
Akshay Pratap Singh 56 00:01:59.220 00:02:01.970 00:01:59.220
Mahipal Singh Shekhawat 80 00:02:24.940 00:02:23.250 00:02:23.250
Upto 150 cc Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:02:29.840 00:02:25.340 00:02:25.340 100
Md Naushad 65 00:02:33.130 00:00:00.000 00:02:33.130 80
Nitin Singh 84 00:03:00.310 00:02:35.280 00:02:35.280 60
Ravi Komal 76 00:02:57.160 00:02:36.380 00:02:36.380 40
Md Saeed 99 00:02:37.930 00:02:41.240 00:02:37.930 20
Asif Gour 67 00:02:40.170 00:00:00.000 00:02:40.170
Abdul Rehman 81 00:02:47.470 00:02:40.370 00:02:40.370
Md Shafiq 75 00:02:54.600 00:02:49.340 00:02:49.340
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:03:07.750 00:00:00.000 00:03:07.750
Haider Ali 55 00:03:19.030 00:03:40.250 00:03:19.030
Raj Sharma 47 00:03:20.420 00:00:00.000 00:03:20.420
Sunil Singh 94 00:03:51.530 00:00:00.000 00:03:51.530
Manish Kumar 51 00:04:10.510 00:00:00.000 00:04:10.510
Mahtab Alam 54 00:04:27.250 00:00:00.000 00:04:27.250
Parvez Alam 48 00:05:24.220 00:04:34.880 00:04:34.880
150-300 cc Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Md Saeed 99 00:02:23.690 00:02:22.380 00:02:22.380 100
Abdul Rehman 81 00:02:34.590 00:02:32.180 00:02:32.180 80
Chitrarath Rthore 58 00:03:20.320 00:02:37.880 00:02:37.880 60
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:02:46.730 00:02:45.020 00:02:45.020 40
Nitin Singh 84 00:03:45.700 00:03:00.520 00:03:00.520 20
Akash Bhamu 96 00:05:08.290 00:00:00.000 00:05:08.290
Bhaskar Singh 36 00:06:17.150 00:00:00.000 00:06:17.150
300-500 cc Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:01:36.130 00:01:31.750 00:01:31.750 100
Nitin Singh 84 00:01:50.030 00:01:36.030 00:01:36.030 80
Md Saeed 99 00:01:47.720 00:01:40.000 00:01:40.000 60
Asif Gour 67 00:01:47.150 00:01:58.220 00:01:47.150 40
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:01:57.210 00:01:50.400 00:01:50.400 20
Vivek Sharma 92 00:02:23.370 00:02:11.530 00:02:11.530
Abhinandan Sharma 90 00:02:41.090 00:02:18.720 00:02:18.720
Above 500 cc Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Md Saeed 99 00:01:35.620 00:01:33.630 00:01:33.630 100
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:01:52.810 00:01:57.780 00:01:52.810 80
Nitin Singh 84 00:02:09.220 00:02:31.810 00:02:09.220 60
Laiq Ahmed Siddiqui 93 00:02:34.680 00:02:43.310 00:02:34.680 40
Ajay Sharma 43 00:00:00.000 00:02:39.630 00:02:39.630 20
Moin Khan 41 00:00:00.000 00:02:44.620 00:02:44.620
Suprateek Guha 42 00:00:00.000 00:00:00.000 00:00:00.000
Royal Enfield Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Nitin Singh 84 00:01:46.220 00:01:35.500 00:01:35.500 100
Md Shahrukh 52 00:01:50.500 00:01:36.270 00:01:36.270 80
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:01:48.060 00:01:36.840 00:01:36.840 60
Sikander Salman 88 00:02:12.940 00:01:45.350 00:01:45.350 40
Md Saeed 99 00:01:58.720 00:01:50.140 00:01:50.140 20
Chitrarath Rahore 58 00:01:50.720 00:00:00.000 00:01:50.720
Giriraj Parashar 82 00:02:23.500 00:01:58.850 00:01:58.850
Manoj Sharma 46 00:02:23.500 00:02:03.810 00:02:03.810
Umesh Jangid 64 00:02:47.060 00:02:04.130 00:02:04.130
Pawan Sharma 97 00:03:08.190 00:02:10.000 00:02:10.000
Tejveer Singh 98 00:02:45.620 00:02:14.630 00:02:14.630
Abdul Jamal 74 00:03:13.500 00:02:53.000 00:02:53.000
Chetan Sharma 91 00:03:59.380 00:03:51.840 00:03:51.840
Syed Faraz Ahmed 89 00:04:50.970 00:03:58.870 00:03:58.870
Impulse Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Abdul Rehman 81 00:02:32.130 00:02:23.100 00:02:23.100 100
Md Saeed 99 00:02:26.160 00:02:23.860 00:02:23.860 80
Md Naushad 65 00:02:27.970 00:02:28.570 00:02:27.970 60
Asif Gour 67 00:02:56.660 00:02:28.250 00:02:28.250 40
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:02:28.410 00:02:36.810 00:02:28.410 20
Md Asif 69 00:02:30.000 00:02:36.280 00:02:30.000
Ravikant Sharma 83 00:02:41.690 00:02:32.000 00:02:32.000
Md Shahrukh 52 00:02:38.590 00:02:33.090 00:02:33.090
Nitin Singh 84 00:02:44.590 00:02:38.160 00:02:38.160
Tilak Raj Kumawat 49 00:03:08.120 00:02:54.280 00:02:54.280
Rajesh Prajapat 77 00:03:41.780 00:02:54.870 00:02:54.870
Naveen Pareva 50 00:00:00.000 00:03:08.340 00:03:08.340
Novice Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:02:26.940 00:00:00.000 00:02:26.940 100
Vikky Pratap Singh 78 00:02:30.190 00:02:36.280 00:02:30.190 80
Sameer Qureshi 73 00:03:00.440 00:02:42.320 00:02:42.320 60
Ravi Komal 76 00:02:50.410 00:02:43.060 00:02:43.060 40
Md Shafiq 75 00:03:11.630 00:02:49.910 00:02:49.910 20
Naveen Pareva 50 00:02:49.970 00:03:12.060 00:02:49.970
Rajesh Prajapat 77 00:02:52.470 00:02:55.220 00:02:52.470
Tilak Raj Kumawat 49 00:02:58.960 00:02:54.660 00:02:54.660
Firoz Khan 79 00:03:03.850 00:03:14.030 00:03:03.850
Md Hanif 70 00:03:10.320 00:00:00.000 00:03:10.320
Md Sharif 72 00:03:19.840 00:03:45.190 00:03:19.840
Haider Ali 55 00:03:21.050 00:03:19.900 00:03:19.900
Pranav Srivastav 86 00:03:34.840 00:03:20.570 00:03:20.570
Sunil Singh 94 00:03:21.660 00:03:47.250 00:03:21.660
Veligatan Joseph 71 00:05:08.310 00:05:06.810 00:05:06.810
Akash Bhamu 96 00:05:08.120 00:05:52.940 00:05:08.120
Rajendra Jangid 63 00:05:20.880 00:05:11.500 00:05:11.500
Open Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Md Naushad 65 00:02:22.030 00:02:20.410 00:02:20.410 100
Md Saeed 99 00:02:27.360 00:02:21.630 00:02:21.630 80
Md Asif 69 00:02:22.490 00:02:22.630 00:02:22.490 60
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:02:23.470 00:02:33.130 00:02:23.470 40
Asif Gour 67 00:02:29.250 00:02:27.140 00:02:27.140 20
Raviaknt Sharma 83 00:02:30.660 00:02:28.030 00:02:28.030
Abdul Rehman 81 00:02:34:400 00:02:28.750 00:02:28.750
Nitin Singh 84 00:02:32.100 00:02:53.030 00:02:32.100
Ravi Komal 76 00:02:36.530 00:02:56.480 00:02:36.530
Naveen Pareva 50 00:02:47.570 00:00:00.000 00:02:47.570
Haider Ali 55 00:03:18.250 00:02:47.970 00:02:47.970
Sameer Qureshi 73 00:02:52.590 00:02:57.100 00:02:52.590
Pranav Shrivastav 86 00:03:31.690 00:03:45.160 00:03:31.690
Sikander Salman 88 00:05:00.130 00:03:52.880 00:03:52.880
Sunil Singh 94 00:03:57.620 00:00:00.000 00:03:57.620
Md Hanif 70 00:04:21.750 00:00:00.000 00:04:21.750
Raj Sharma 47 00:00:00.000 00:00:00.000 NA
Buggy & Quad Class
Name Comp # Lap 1 Lap 2 Fastest Run Pts
Rajender Gurjar 40 00:02:28.600 00:02:46.150 00:02:28.600 100
Mukesh Yadav 39 00:02:36.090 00:00:00.000 00:02:36.090 80
Md Saeed 99 00:02:39.770 00:03:00.910 00:02:39.770 60
Harshit Ojha 29 00:03:04.150 00:02:51.790 00:02:51.790 40
Rahul Arora 37 00:05:06.530 00:04:16.810 00:04:16.810 20
Chitrarath Rathore 58 00:05:34.160 00:00:00.000 00:05:34.160
Dangal Kesari - The Champ Of Season 3
Name Comp No. Women Scooter Women Moto Men Scooter Upto 150 150-300 300-500 Above 500 RE Impulse Novice Open Buggy Quad Total
Md Saeed 99 20 20 100 60 100 20 80 80 60 540
Nitin Singh 84 100 60 20 80 60 100 420
Ravikant Sharma 83 100 40 100 80 60 380
Md Naushad 65 80 60 100 240
Chitrarath Rathore 58 60 20 20 100 40 240
Abdul Rehman 81 60 80 100 240
Madhavi Pilania 66 100 100 200
Md Asif 69 80 60 140
Nupur Saxena 68 80 60 140
Vikky Pratap Singh 78 40 80 120
Rjendra Gurjar 40 100 100
Asif Gour 67 40 40 20 100
Mukesh Yadav 39 80 80
Ravi Komal 76 40 40 80
Md Shahrukh 52 80 80
Ayushee Malick 62 80 80
Sameer Qureshi 73 60 60
Vijaya Sharma 95 20 40 60
Anju Bhadoria 59 60 60
Harshit Ojha 29 40 40
Sikander Salman 88 40 40
Laiq Siddiqui 37 40 40
Anjali Sharma 60 40 40
Rahul Arora 43 20 20
Md Shafiq 75 20 20
Ajay Sharma 43 20 20
Ankyta Arora 53 20 20
Motorsports Photography Competition
Sl.No Name Season 3 Images On Instagram Photographers Profile Link
1 Modhumita Bhattacharya On Instagram Profile
2 Tanvi Lakhotia On Instagram Profile
3 Aayush Mandan On Instagram Profile

List Of Entrants

Season 3

S.No. Name Comp. No. ENTRY TYPE
1 Naveen Sharma 19 Standard
2 Shubhasmita Patnaik 20 early
3 Teena Tanwar 21 early
4 Suneeta Meena 22 early
5 Shiva Naresh 23 early
6 Dushyant Rathore 24 early
7 Prashant Choudhary 25 early
8 Aniken Chouhan 26 early
9 Ali Ahmed Khan 27 early
10 Mohit Hotchandani 28 early
11 Harshit Ojha 29 standard
12 Arun Thakurathi 30 standard
13 Kuldeep Singh 31 standard
14 Abhay Vijayvergiya 32 standard
15 Harsh Tenguriya 33 standard
16 Mayank Gupta 34 standard
17 Harsh Nandwana 35 standard
18 Bhaskar Singh 36 on spot
19 Rahul Arora 37 standard
20 Aditya Singh Jadaun 38 early
21 Mukesh Yadav 39 early
22 Rajendra Gurjar 40 early
23 Moin Khan 41 standard
24 Suprateek Guha 42 Standard
25 Ajay Sharma 43 Standard
26 Shiv Verma 45 Standard
27 Manoj Sharma 46 on spot
28 Raj Sharma 47 on spot
29 Parvez Alam 48 early
30 Tilak Raj Kumawat 49 early
31 Naveen Pareva 50 standard
32 Manish Kumar 51 early
33 Md Shahrukh 52 early
34 Ankyta Arora 53 on spot
35 Mahtab Alam 54 early
36 Haider Ali 55 early
37 Akshay Pratap Singh 56 early
38 Chitrarath Rathore 58 standard
39 Anju Bhadoria 59 early
40 Anjali Sharma 60 on spot
41 Anushma 61 early
42 Ayushee Malick 62 early
43 Rajendra Jangid 63 standard
44 Umesh Jangid 64 early
45 Md Naushad 65 standard
46 Madhavi Pilania 66 early
47 Asif Gour 67 early
48 Nupur Saxena 68 early
49 Md Asif 69 early
50 Md Hanif 70 early
51 Veligatan Joseph 71 standard
52 Md Sharif 72 early
53 Sameer Qureshi 73 early
54 Abdul Jamaal 74 early
55 Md Shafiq 75 early
56 Ravi Komal 76 early
57 Rajesh Prajapat 77 on spot
58 Vikky Pratap Singh 78 standard
59 Firoz Khan 79 early
60 Mahipal Shekhawat 80 early
61 Abdul Rehman 81 early
62 Giriraj Parashar 82 standard
63 Ravikant Sharma 83 early
64 Nitin Singh 84 standard
65 Sami Ali 85 standard
66 Pranav Shrivastav 86 standard
67 Anushma 87 early
68 Ayushee Malick 88 early
69 Rajendra Jangid 89 standard
70 Umesh Jangid 90 early
71 Md Naushad 91 standard
72 Madhavi Pilania 92 early
73 Asif Gour 93 early
74 Nupur Saxena 94 early
75 Md Asif 95 early
76 Md Hanif 96 early
77 Veligatan Joseph 97 standard
78 Md Sharif 98 early
79 Sameer Qureshi 99 early

Pre-Season Media Reports

On Moto Dangal

Our Blog

Season 3 Moto Dangal Venue

Social Media Links

Western Motorsports